eContent Committee

The ECC was formed to coordinate the purchase of ebooks, downloadable audiobooks, and other e-resources. Superseding the OverDrive Collection Development Team, this Committee takes a holistic view of many e-resources: EBSCO ebooks, ebrary, and SpringerLink (subscribed by academic members); OverDrive eMagazines (a collection shared by most members); Freegal (currently subscribed independently by a few members); OverDrive eBooks and eAudiobooks; etc.

The eContent Committee meets quarterly on Wednesdays.  The Marmot Meetings Calendar shows meeting times and the meeting link. 

eContent Committee Members

Adam Murray - Marmot Library Network
Ashley Sneesby - Marmot Library Network
Tammy Poquette - Marmot Library Network

Adams State University

Gregory Stone Wilson
Jeffrey Bullington

Aims Community College

Carol Satersmoen

Basalt Regional Library

Nathan Child

Bemis Public Library

John Goddard
Nancy Trimm

Boulder Public Library

Gina Scioscia

Broomfield Public Library

Esther Knox-Stutsman
Wendy Norris

Bud Werner Memorial Library

John Major
Tanya Lillehoff

Buena Vista Public Library

Cecilia LaFrance
Sarah Greenberg
Sarah Simon

Colorado Christian University

Oliver Schulz

Colorado Mesa University

Jamie Walker
Lisa Hughes

Colorado Mountain College

Yuliya Lef

Delta County Libraries

Leah Morris

Eagle Valley Library District

Diane Levin

Englewood Public Library

Selene Gardner

Fort Lewis College

Rosalinda Linares-Gray

Garfield County Public Library District

Darla Baumli
Jenn Cook

Grand County Library District

Tallie Gray

Gunnison County Library District

Drew Brookhart

Lafayette Public Library

Jamie Smith

Lake County Public Library

Brena Smith

Longmont Public Library

Pennie Howard-Burris

Louisville Public Library

Peggy Norris

Loveland Public Library

Daniel Tate

Mesa County Public Library District

Austin Mullenix
Noel Kalenian
Shana Wade

Mesa County Valley School District 51

Shelly Fratzke

Montrose Regional Library District

Adylenne "Addy" Robinson
Amy Dickinson
Sara Rinne

Pine River Library

Darcy Poletti
Lisa Stone Zabka

Pitkin County Library

Genevieve Smith

Plateau Valley School District #50

Julie Hewitt

Rampart Library District

Julie Wilson

Salida Regional Library

Susan Matthews

Steamboat Springs School District RE-2

Nicole DeCrette

Summit County Library

Rebecca Kane

Vail Public Library

Jo Norris
Susan Kiley

Western Colorado University

Tiffanie Wick

Wilkinson Public Library

Alison Farnham